Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Slidell Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Slidell AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Slidell Louisiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Slidell LA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Slidell Crime Index 22118690.74479.3
 
Slidell Violent Crimes 192754.7553.5
Slidell Murders 27.97
Slidell Rapes 831.433.1
Slidell Robberies 39153.3205.8
Slidell Aggravated Assaults 143562.1336.5
 
Slidell Property Crimes 201979363906.1
Slidell Burglaries 3381328.6813.2
Slidell Larceny/Thefts 15065919.62601.7
Slidell Motor Vehicle Thefts 175687.9501.5
 
Slidell Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Slidell crime collection area population of 25,441.
  • Slidell crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Slidell crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Slidell

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Slidell crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Slidell crime level is worse than national average.

 SLIDELL STATISTICS
 Slidell Population: 25695
 Male Population: 12314
 Female Population: 13381
 Households: 9480
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.67
Slidell Population
Slidell Crime Level:

 MORE LA CRIME STATS
  New Orleans
  Baton Rouge
  Shreveport
  Lafayette
  Lake Charles
  Metairie
  Bossier City
  Slidell
  Monroe
  Alexandria
  Covington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement